Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Manning, City Of 
Alt Name
#9 
WNumber
40720 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410907 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Manning, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R36W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.9134660000 
Longitude
-95.0662180000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
328645 
UTM Y
4642233 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1320 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium