Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Manly, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40713 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409390 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Worth 
Quadrangle
Manly, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R20W 
Section
21 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
43.2870230000 
Longitude
-93.2045920000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
483402 
UTM Y
4792709 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1200 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1911 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
165 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian