Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Manilla, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40711 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413212 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Crawford 
Quadrangle
Manilla, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R38W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.8870900000 
Longitude
-95.2292700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
315046 
UTM Y
4639643 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1350 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1931 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
87 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene