Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mallard, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
40693 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Mallard, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R33W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
42.9360560000 
Longitude
-94.6832470000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
362658 
UTM Y
4755088 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1227 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/01/1933 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
235 ft
Total Depth
235 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous