Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Mallard, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
40692 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409006 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Palo Alto 
Quadrangle
Mallard, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R33W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
42.9360400000 
Longitude
-94.6828200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
362692 
UTM Y
4755086 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1225 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1961 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
192 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous