Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Madrid, City Of 
Alt Name
WEST 
WNumber
40683 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
848015 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Granger, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R26W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW SE SW 
Latitude
41.8719780000 
Longitude
-93.8686130000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
427919 
UTM Y
4635927 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
850 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/02/1958 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
46 ft
Total Depth
46 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium