Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Madrid, City Of 
Alt Name
#8 
WNumber
40676 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
848015 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413081 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Boone 
Quadrangle
Granger, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R26W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW SW SE 
Latitude
41.8710700000 
Longitude
-93.8690800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
427879 
UTM Y
4635827 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
842 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
84 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene