Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lyon-Sioux Rws Doon Subsystem 
Alt Name
D-1 
WNumber
40667 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408583 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Doon, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R46W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
43.2997800000 
Longitude
-96.2340000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
237679 
UTM Y
4799186 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1272 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Rural Water District
Aquifers
Alluvium