Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lyon-Sioux Rws Big Sioux Subs 
Alt Name
#S-1 
WNumber
40664 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411721 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Klondike, Iowa-S. Dak. 
Township
T99N 
Range
R48W 
Section
16 
Quarter
 
Latitude
43.3973330000 
Longitude
-96.5256550000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
214478 
UTM Y
4810979 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1263 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1974 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
45 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Rural Water District
Aquifers
Alluvium