Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lu Verne, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40650 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407679 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Humboldt 
Quadrangle
Lu Verne, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R27W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.9073470000 
Longitude
-94.0842520000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
411491 
UTM Y
4751096 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1159 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
164 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian