Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lost Nation, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40645 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410356 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Lost Nation, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R1E 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
41.9645810000 
Longitude
-90.8168170000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
680911 
UTM Y
4648149 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
741 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1911 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
125 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian