Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Liscomb, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40623 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407506 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
Union, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R19W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NE SE SW 
Latitude
42.1879600000 
Longitude
-93.0060900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
499497 
UTM Y
4670646 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
999 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1962 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
148 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian