Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lisbon, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40621 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412469 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Mt. Vernon, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R5W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
41.9281500000 
Longitude
-91.3831800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
634054 
UTM Y
4643063 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
873 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1900 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
270 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian