Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lisbon, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40620 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407398 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Mt. Vernon, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R5W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
41.9222600000 
Longitude
-91.3860500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
633828 
UTM Y
4642404 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
870 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/28/1932 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
350 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian