Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Linn Grove, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
40619 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407691 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buena Vista 
Quadrangle
Sioux Rapids, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R37W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.8935000000 
Longitude
-95.2451500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
316682 
UTM Y
4751434 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1240 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1920 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
28 ft
Total Depth
28 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium