Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lineville, City Of 
Alt Name
GUN CLUB LAKE 
WNumber
40616 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Wayne 
Quadrangle
Lineville, Mo.-Iowa 
Township
T67N 
Range
R23W 
Section
16 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
40.6036630000 
Longitude
-93.5063930000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
457157 
UTM Y
4494885 

Site Type
Surface water 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1059 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers
Pond