Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lewis, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40609 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410539 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Lewis, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R37W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE SW NW 
Latitude
41.3058670000 
Longitude
-95.0890180000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
325120 
UTM Y
4574817 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1181 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1891 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
68 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene