Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lewis, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40608 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408268 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Cass 
Quadrangle
Lewis, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R37W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
41.3058010000 
Longitude
-95.0827450000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
325645 
UTM Y
4574797 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1179 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1916 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene