Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lester, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40606 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Lester, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R47W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
43.4404150000 
Longitude
-96.3394150000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 930 ft. 
UTM X
229753 
UTM Y
4815142 

Site Type
Unknown 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1371 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1987 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
31 ft
Total Depth
31 ft
Well Types
Unknown
Aquifers
Alluvium