Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lester, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40605 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410612 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lyon 
Quadrangle
Lester, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R47W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
43.4352700000 
Longitude
-96.3342400000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
230149 
UTM Y
4814554 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1374 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1930 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
25 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium