Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lehigh, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTH 
WNumber
40598 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410857 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Webster 
Quadrangle
Lehigh, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R28W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
42.3588250000 
Longitude
-94.0509610000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
413452 
UTM Y
4690152 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
955 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1927 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
329 ft
Total Depth
329 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian