Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Le Mars, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
40591 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412204 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Plymouth 
Quadrangle
Le Mars, Iowa 
Township
T92N 
Range
R45W 
Section
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
42.7988800000 
Longitude
-96.1663100000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
241069 
UTM Y
4743345 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1216 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Pech, Gus 
Drilling Date
09/12/1950 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
313 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous