Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Le Grand, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40589 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412899 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
Le Grand, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R17W 
Section
12 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
42.0088900000 
Longitude
-92.7834700000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
517930 
UTM Y
4650786 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
920 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
65 ft
Total Depth
73 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian