Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Laurens, City Of 
Alt Name
EAST 
WNumber
40577 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Laurens, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R34W 
Section
27 
Quarter
NW NE NW 
Latitude
42.8493710000 
Longitude
-94.8509980000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
348758 
UTM Y
4745750 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1309 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
392 ft
Total Depth
392 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian