Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake View, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40554 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408932 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Lake View, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R36W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW NW SE 
Latitude
42.3021640000 
Longitude
-95.0482940000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
331167 
UTM Y
4685358 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1246 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
48 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium