Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake View, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40553 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410377 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sac 
Quadrangle
Lake View, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R36W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SW NW NE 
Latitude
42.3026000000 
Longitude
-95.0498800000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
331037 
UTM Y
4685409 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1232 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Merkley Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/19/1945 
Drilling Method
Dug 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
35 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium