Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake City, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40545 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Calhoun 
Quadrangle
Lake City, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R33W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.2689600000 
Longitude
-94.7345200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
356956 
UTM Y
4681096 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1238 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Nichols Well & Pump 
Drilling Date
01/01/1900 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous