Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ladora, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40542 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407617 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Ladora, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R12W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.7537160000 
Longitude
-92.1830690000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
567917 
UTM Y
4622755 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
772 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
70 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene