Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
La Porte City, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD 
WNumber
40539 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
743057 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
La Porte City, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R12W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SE NW NW 
Latitude
42.3174450000 
Longitude
-92.1906720000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
566693 
UTM Y
4685340 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
811 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
249 ft
Total Depth
249 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Silurian