Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Keota, City Of 
Alt Name
NORTHWEST WELL(S) 
WNumber
40508 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Keota, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R10W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE NW SW 
Latitude
41.3640570000 
Longitude
-91.9551410000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
587390 
UTM Y
4579699 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
795 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Unknown