Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Jewell, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40481 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413345 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Hamilton 
Quadrangle
Jewell, Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R24W 
Section
34 
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
42.3078600000 
Longitude
-93.6384600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
447380 
UTM Y
4684156 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1039 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1985 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
375 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian