Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Jesup, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40479 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410999 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buchanan 
Quadrangle
Jesup, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R10W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
42.4695900000 
Longitude
-92.0644000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
576912 
UTM Y
4702340 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
979 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/01/1976 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
23 ft
Well Depth
400 ft
Total Depth
400 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian