Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Jesup, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40478 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409079 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buchanan 
Quadrangle
Jesup, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R10W 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
42.4767220000 
Longitude
-92.0623400000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
577073 
UTM Y
4703134 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
988 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1903 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
234 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian