Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Janesville, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40472 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
932001 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408083 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Waverly, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R14W 
Section
35 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
42.6473800000 
Longitude
-92.4627500000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
544040 
UTM Y
4721798 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
909 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Scharff Well Drilling 
Drilling Date
01/01/1928 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
97 ft
Total Depth
97 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian