Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Jamaica, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40470 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408354 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Guthrie 
Quadrangle
Yale, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R30W 
Section
11 
Quarter
NW SE SE 
Latitude
41.8432140000 
Longitude
-94.3098550000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
391254 
UTM Y
4633198 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1035 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1957 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
196 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pennsylvanian