Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ireton, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
40462 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408809 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Sioux 
Quadrangle
Ireton, Iowa 
Township
T94N 
Range
R46W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
42.9710700000 
Longitude
-96.3142600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
229723 
UTM Y
4762934 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1428 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Thorpe Well Co. 
Drilling Date
03/08/1967 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
570 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous