Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Indianola, City Of 
Alt Name
6 (OLD #9) 
WNumber
40384 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Indianola, Iowa 
Township
T76N 
Range
R24W 
Section
36 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.3397270000 
Longitude
-93.5771860000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
451708 
UTM Y
4576632 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
820 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1936 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
50 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium