Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Huxley, City Of 
Alt Name
OLD 3 
WNumber
40361 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413581 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Huxley, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R24W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.8914990000 
Longitude
-93.6033820000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
449944 
UTM Y
4637906 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1029 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
252 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene