Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Humboldt, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40356 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409292 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Humboldt 
Quadrangle
Humboldt, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R29W 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
42.7189710000 
Longitude
-94.2238470000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
399792 
UTM Y
4730334 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1101 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1973 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
144 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian