Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hudson, City Of 
Alt Name
TOWN PARK 
WNumber
40351 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
737062 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Hudson, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R14W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
42.4029810000 
Longitude
-92.4542050000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
544915 
UTM Y
4694665 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
940 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
158 ft
Total Depth
158 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Devonian