Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hudson, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
40249 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
737062 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408463 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Hudson, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R14W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
42.4088870000 
Longitude
-92.4539210000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
544934 
UTM Y
4695321 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
888 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1956 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
50 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium