Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Holstein, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
40224 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413011 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Holstein, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R40W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.4886100000 
Longitude
-95.5436600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
290953 
UTM Y
4707164 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1452 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Wetmore Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/12/1986 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
26 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium