Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Holstein, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
40223 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411303 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Ida 
Quadrangle
Ida Grove Nw, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R39W 
Section
33 
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
42.4754400000 
Longitude
-95.4554200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
298163 
UTM Y
4705487 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1268 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Wetmore Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/08/1985 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
28 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium