Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Holland, City Of 
Alt Name
#2 
WNumber
40221 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411037 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Grundy 
Quadrangle
Holland, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R17W 
Section
26 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
42.4037540000 
Longitude
-92.7992360000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
516521 
UTM Y
4694626 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1029 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1983 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
490 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian