Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hiawatha, City Of 
Alt Name
#4 
WNumber
40214 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410615 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R7W 
Section
32 
Quarter
SE NE SW 
Latitude
42.0421600000 
Longitude
-91.6820300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
609080 
UTM Y
4655297 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
847 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
01/26/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian