Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hiawatha, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
40213 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412328 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R7W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.0514300000 
Longitude
-91.6736300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
609759 
UTM Y
4656337 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
867 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
11/16/1961 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
317 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian