Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Hedrick, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
40207 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Keokuk 
Quadrangle
Hedrick, Iowa 
Township
T74N 
Range
R13W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
41.1721340000 
Longitude
-92.3095540000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
557916 
UTM Y
4558096 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
821 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1920 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
86 ft
Total Depth
86 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene