Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Havelock, City Of 
Alt Name
SOUTH 
WNumber
40192 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pocahontas 
Quadrangle
Havelock, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R33W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NE NW SE 
Latitude
42.8326360000 
Longitude
-94.7035840000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
360766 
UTM Y
4743637 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1227 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1933 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
98 ft
Total Depth
98 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene