Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Harlan, City Of 
Alt Name
SUPPLY #1 - 6 WELLS 
WNumber
40171 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Harlan, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R38W 
Section
19 
Quarter
NE NW NW 
Latitude
41.6447100000 
Longitude
-95.3142780000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
307268 
UTM Y
4612917 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1182 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1941 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium