Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Harlan, City Of 
Alt Name
#24 
WNumber
40146 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410591 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Shelby 
Quadrangle
Harlan, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R38W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
41.6377000000 
Longitude
-95.3166200000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
307052 
UTM Y
4612144 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1182 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1900 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
36 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium